top of page

Timetable

Monday




Watercolours

Pottery

Stained Glass

DICE Arts & Craft

French 1 (A1)

Still Life- Light & Colour














13:00-15:00

Stained Glass

Chair Yoga & Sound Bath

French 3 (A2)

Drawing

Ty Canna Music Group (Independent class)







14:45-16:45


Ty Canna Drama Group
(Independent class)




18:00-20:00

Sound Bath with Gongs and Tibetan Singing Bowls




















19:00-21:00


Guitar Intermediate

Stained Glass

10:00-12:00

Tuesday





Drawing & Painting Beginners

Printmaking

Jewellery & Silversmithing


Pottery DICE 

Creative Writing DICE

Painting in Oils/Acrylics









13:00-15:00

Creative Writing

Art For Wellbeing

Jewellery & Silversmithing

Pottery DICE

Let's Dance DICE

Drawing

















16:00-18:00


YOUTH Teatime Pottery

YOUTH Art & Stories Around the World

YOUTH Arts & Craft

Drama with Jamie Lee (age 7-11) 16:00-17:30

Drama with Jamie Lee (age12-15) 17:30-19:00



17:30-18:30

Portrait








19:00-20:00

Life Drawing

Jewellery & Silversmithing

Pottery

Sewing (wardrobe revamp)

Guitar Beginners





 

10:00-12:00

Wednesday




Watercolour

Dressmaking

Jewellery & Silversmithing

Drawing

DICE Discovering Art

DICE Pottery






13:00-15:00

Watercolour

Sewing Projects

Introduction to Painting in Oils/Acrylics


DICE Craft Pick & Mix

DICE Pottery



























17:45-18:45

YOUTH Mindful movement & meditation

18:00-20:00

YOUTH Visual Arts


19:00-21:00


Stained Glass

Pottery

Actors Workshop (age 14-18)
(Independent Class)
19:15-21:15

Life Drawing Class
with Fran Whiteside
(Private Class £16)



 

10:00-12:00

Thursday





Drawing & Sketching
(9:30-11:30)

Life Drawing

Pottery

Stained Glass

Intro to Painting with Oil/Acrylic

Ukulele Beginners












13:00-15:00

Watercolour For All
(12:00-14:00)

Painting in Oils/Acrylics

Pottery

Stained Glass

Ukulele Improvers














16:00-18:00


YOUTH Pottery

YOUTH Get Set Sew

YOUTH Art & Stories around the World









18:00-20:00

Developing a portfolio


YOUTH Fashion & Style (18:30-20:30)







Pottery

Stained Glass


Acrylics & Mixed Media


 

10:00-12:00

19:00 - 21:00

llanover hall

Friday

10:00-12:00

Watercolour & Mixed Media
(9:30-11:30)

Ceramic Sculpture


12:30-14:30

Creative Wellbeing DICE




14:00-16:00

PAY AS YOU GO Pottery
with Barry Akins



19:00-21:00

PAY AS YOU GO Pottery
with Barry Akins

Saturday

10:00-12:00

YOUTH Arts & Crafts

YOUTH Pottery




10:00-13:00

Junior Actors Workshop

 

TERM DATES

Term 1

Monday 25/09/23- Friday 08/12/23

(10 week course)

Monday 25/09/23- Friday 15/12/23

(11 week course)

HALF TERM

Monday 30/10/23-Friday 03/11/23

Term 2

Monday 08/01/24-Friday 22/03/24

(10 week course)

Monday 08/01/24- Friday 12/04/24

(11 week course)

HALF TERM

Monday 12/02/24-Friday 16/02/24

EASTER HOLIDAY

Monday 25/03/24- Friday 05/04/24

Term 3

Monday 08/04/24-Monday 24/06/24

(10 week course)

Monday 15/04/24- Monday 08/07/24

(11 week course)

HALF TERM

Monday 27/05/24-Friday 30/05/24

May Day 06/05/24

REDUCED FEES

You are entitled to a reduced fee if you are claiming any of the following benefits:

State Pension

Income Support/Pension Credit

Working Tax Credit

Universal Credit

Job Seekers Allowance

Housing Benefit

Exceptionally Severe Disablement Allowance

Personal Independence Payment

Employment Support Allowance

Industrial Disablement Benefit

Carers' Allowance

Incapacity Benefit

Council Tax Benefit Reduction

Full Time Student 

10 Week Course £132.00, reduced fee £99.00

11 Week Course £145.20, reduced fee £108.90

Extra charges will apply for materials including clay, glazes and firing, lead, glass and silver and any courses with models.

bottom of page